Global Commuter Bus Market Research Report 2022

Report Format: PDF   |   Report ID: 5380208   |   Published Date: July 2022   |   Pages:  114  

The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2017 to 2028. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2017 to 2028. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth.
Segment by Type
    Electric Bus
    Natural Gas Power Bus
    Hybrids Bus
    Gasoline Power Bus
    Diesel Power Bus
Segment by Application
    City Traffic
    Inter-city Traffic
    School
    Other
By Company
    Yutong
    Daimler
    MAN
    Solaris Bus & Coach
    Volvo
    Ashok Leyland
    BYD
    New Flyer
    Otokar
    Scania
    Tata Motors
    King Long
    Zhong Tong
    Nanjing Gold Dragon
    DFAC
    CRRC
    Foton
    ANKAI
    Guangtong
    Gillig
Production by Region
    North America
    Europe
    China
    Japan
    South Korea
    India
Consumption by Region
    North America
        U.S.
        Canada
    Europe
        Germany
        France
        U.K.
        Italy
        Russia
    Asia-Pacific
        China
        Japan
        South Korea
        India
        Australia
        Taiwan
        Indonesia
        Thailand
        Malaysia
        Philippines
        Vietnam
    Latin America
        Mexico
        Brazil
        Argentina
1 Commuter Bus Market Overview
    1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Commuter Bus
    1.2 Commuter Bus Segment by Type
        1.2.1 Global Commuter Bus Market Size Growth Rate Analysis by Type 2022 VS 2028
        1.2.2 Electric Bus
        1.2.3 Natural Gas Power Bus
        1.2.4 Hybrids Bus
        1.2.5 Gasoline Power Bus
        1.2.6 Diesel Power Bus
    1.3 Commuter Bus Segment by Application
        1.3.1 Global Commuter Bus Consumption Comparison by Application: 2022 VS 2028
        1.3.2 City Traffic
        1.3.3 Inter-city Traffic
        1.3.4 School
        1.3.5 Other
    1.4 Global Market Growth Prospects
        1.4.1 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
        1.4.2 Global Commuter Bus Production Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
    1.5 Global Market Size by Region
        1.5.1 Global Commuter Bus Market Size Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028
        1.5.2 North America Commuter Bus Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
        1.5.3 Europe Commuter Bus Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
        1.5.4 China Commuter Bus Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
        1.5.5 Japan Commuter Bus Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
        1.5.6 South Korea Commuter Bus Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
        1.5.7 India Commuter Bus Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
    2.1 Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
    2.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
    2.3 Commuter Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
    2.4 Global Commuter Bus Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
    2.5 Manufacturers Commuter Bus Production Sites, Area Served, Product Types
    2.6 Commuter Bus Market Competitive Situation and Trends
        2.6.1 Commuter Bus Market Concentration Rate
        2.6.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Commuter Bus Players Market Share by Revenue
        2.6.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
3 Production by Region
    3.1 Global Production of Commuter Bus Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
    3.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
    3.3 Global Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
    3.4 North America Commuter Bus Production
        3.4.1 North America Commuter Bus Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
        3.4.2 North America Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
    3.5 Europe Commuter Bus Production
        3.5.1 Europe Commuter Bus Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
        3.5.2 Europe Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
    3.6 China Commuter Bus Production
        3.6.1 China Commuter Bus Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
        3.6.2 China Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
    3.7 Japan Commuter Bus Production
        3.7.1 Japan Commuter Bus Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
        3.7.2 Japan Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
    3.8 South Korea Commuter Bus Production
        3.8.1 South Korea Commuter Bus Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
        3.8.2 South Korea Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
    3.9 India Commuter Bus Production
        3.9.1 India Commuter Bus Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
        3.9.2 India Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 Global Commuter Bus Consumption by Region
    4.1 Global Commuter Bus Consumption by Region
        4.1.1 Global Commuter Bus Consumption by Region
        4.1.2 Global Commuter Bus Consumption Market Share by Region
    4.2 North America
        4.2.1 North America Commuter Bus Consumption by Country
        4.2.2 U.S.
        4.2.3 Canada
    4.3 Europe
        4.3.1 Europe Commuter Bus Consumption by Country
        4.3.2 Germany
        4.3.3 France
        4.3.4 U.K.
        4.3.5 Italy
        4.3.6 Russia
    4.4 Asia Pacific
        4.4.1 Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Consumption by Region
        4.4.2 China
        4.4.3 Japan
        4.4.4 South Korea
        4.4.5 China Taiwan
        4.4.6 Southeast Asia
        4.4.7 India
        4.4.8 Australia
    4.5 Latin America
        4.5.1 Latin America Commuter Bus Consumption by Country
        4.5.2 Mexico
        4.5.3 Brazil
5 Segment by Type
    5.1 Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    5.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    5.3 Global Commuter Bus Price by Type (2017-2022)
6 Segment by Application
    6.1 Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    6.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    6.3 Global Commuter Bus Price by Application (2017-2022)
7 Key Companies Profiled
    7.1 Yutong
        7.1.1 Yutong Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.1.2 Yutong Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.1.3 Yutong Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.1.4 Yutong Main Business and Markets Served
        7.1.5 Yutong Recent Developments/Updates
    7.2 Daimler
        7.2.1 Daimler Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.2.2 Daimler Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.2.3 Daimler Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.2.4 Daimler Main Business and Markets Served
        7.2.5 Daimler Recent Developments/Updates
    7.3 MAN
        7.3.1 MAN Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.3.2 MAN Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.3.3 MAN Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.3.4 MAN Main Business and Markets Served
        7.3.5 MAN Recent Developments/Updates
    7.4 Solaris Bus & Coach
        7.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.4.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.4.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Main Business and Markets Served
        7.4.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Developments/Updates
    7.5 Volvo
        7.5.1 Volvo Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.5.2 Volvo Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.5.3 Volvo Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.5.4 Volvo Main Business and Markets Served
        7.5.5 Volvo Recent Developments/Updates
    7.6 Ashok Leyland
        7.6.1 Ashok Leyland Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.6.2 Ashok Leyland Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.6.3 Ashok Leyland Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.6.4 Ashok Leyland Main Business and Markets Served
        7.6.5 Ashok Leyland Recent Developments/Updates
    7.7 BYD
        7.7.1 BYD Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.7.2 BYD Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.7.3 BYD Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.7.4 BYD Main Business and Markets Served
        7.7.5 BYD Recent Developments/Updates
    7.8 New Flyer
        7.8.1 New Flyer Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.8.2 New Flyer Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.8.3 New Flyer Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.8.4 New Flyer Main Business and Markets Served
        7.7.5 New Flyer Recent Developments/Updates
    7.9 Otokar
        7.9.1 Otokar Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.9.2 Otokar Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.9.3 Otokar Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.9.4 Otokar Main Business and Markets Served
        7.9.5 Otokar Recent Developments/Updates
    7.10 Scania
        7.10.1 Scania Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.10.2 Scania Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.10.3 Scania Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.10.4 Scania Main Business and Markets Served
        7.10.5 Scania Recent Developments/Updates
    7.11 Tata Motors
        7.11.1 Tata Motors Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.11.2 Tata Motors Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.11.3 Tata Motors Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.11.4 Tata Motors Main Business and Markets Served
        7.11.5 Tata Motors Recent Developments/Updates
    7.12 King Long
        7.12.1 King Long Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.12.2 King Long Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.12.3 King Long Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.12.4 King Long Main Business and Markets Served
        7.12.5 King Long Recent Developments/Updates
    7.13 Zhong Tong
        7.13.1 Zhong Tong Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.13.2 Zhong Tong Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.13.3 Zhong Tong Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.13.4 Zhong Tong Main Business and Markets Served
        7.13.5 Zhong Tong Recent Developments/Updates
    7.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon
        7.14.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.14.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.14.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.14.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon Main Business and Markets Served
        7.14.5 Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Developments/Updates
    7.15 DFAC
        7.15.1 DFAC Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.15.2 DFAC Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.15.3 DFAC Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.15.4 DFAC Main Business and Markets Served
        7.15.5 DFAC Recent Developments/Updates
    7.16 CRRC
        7.16.1 CRRC Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.16.2 CRRC Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.16.3 CRRC Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.16.4 CRRC Main Business and Markets Served
        7.16.5 CRRC Recent Developments/Updates
    7.17 Foton
        7.17.1 Foton Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.17.2 Foton Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.17.3 Foton Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.17.4 Foton Main Business and Markets Served
        7.17.5 Foton Recent Developments/Updates
    7.18 ANKAI
        7.18.1 ANKAI Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.18.2 ANKAI Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.18.3 ANKAI Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.18.4 ANKAI Main Business and Markets Served
        7.18.5 ANKAI Recent Developments/Updates
    7.19 Guangtong
        7.19.1 Guangtong Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.19.2 Guangtong Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.19.3 Guangtong Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.19.4 Guangtong Main Business and Markets Served
        7.19.5 Guangtong Recent Developments/Updates
    7.20 Gillig
        7.20.1 Gillig Commuter Bus Corporation Information
        7.20.2 Gillig Commuter Bus Product Portfolio
        7.20.3 Gillig Commuter Bus Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
        7.20.4 Gillig Main Business and Markets Served
        7.20.5 Gillig Recent Developments/Updates
8 Commuter Bus Manufacturing Cost Analysis
    8.1 Commuter Bus Key Raw Materials Analysis
        8.1.1 Key Raw Materials
        8.1.2 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
    8.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
    8.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Commuter Bus
    8.4 Commuter Bus Industrial Chain Analysis
9 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
    9.1 Marketing Channel
    9.2 Commuter Bus Distributors List
    9.3 Commuter Bus Customers
10 Market Dynamics
    10.1 Commuter Bus Industry Trends
    10.2 Commuter Bus Market Drivers
    10.3 Commuter Bus Market Challenges
    10.4 Commuter Bus Market Restraints
11 Production and Supply Forecast
    11.1 Global Forecasted Production of Commuter Bus by Region (2023-2028)
    11.2 North America Commuter Bus Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
    11.3 Europe Commuter Bus Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
    11.4 China Commuter Bus Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
    11.5 Japan Commuter Bus Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
    11.6 South Korea Commuter Bus Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
    11.7 India Commuter Bus Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
12 Consumption and Demand Forecast
    12.1 Global Forecasted Demand Analysis of Commuter Bus
    12.2 North America Forecasted Consumption of Commuter Bus by Country
    12.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Commuter Bus by Country
    12.4 Asia Pacific Market Forecasted Consumption of Commuter Bus by Region
    12.5 Latin America Forecasted Consumption of Commuter Bus by Country
13 Forecast by Type and by Application (2023-2028)
    13.1 Global Production, Revenue and Price Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
        13.1.1 Global Forecasted Production of Commuter Bus by Type (2023-2028)
        13.1.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Commuter Bus by Type (2023-2028)
        13.1.3 Global Forecasted Price of Commuter Bus by Type (2023-2028)
    13.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Commuter Bus by Application (2023-2028)
        13.2.1 Global Forecasted Production of Commuter Bus by Application (2023-2028)
        13.2.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Commuter Bus by Application (2023-2028)
        13.2.3 Global Forecasted Price of Commuter Bus by Application (2023-2028)
14 Research Finding and Conclusion
15 Methodology and Data Source
    15.1 Methodology/Research Approach
        15.1.1 Research Programs/Design
        15.1.2 Market Size Estimation
        15.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
    15.2 Data Source
        15.2.1 Secondary Sources
        15.2.2 Primary Sources
    15.3 Author List
    15.4 Disclaimer

List of Tables Table 1. Global Commuter Bus Market Size by Type (K Units) & (US$ Million) (2022 VS 2028) Table 2. Global Commuter Bus Market Size by Application (K Units) & (US$ Million) (2022 VS 2028) Table 3. Commuter Bus Market Size Comparison by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028 Table 4. Global Commuter Bus Production by Manufacturers (2017-2022) & (K Units) Table 5. Global Commuter Bus Production (K Units) by Manufacturers (2017-2022) Table 6. Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) Table 7. Global Commuter Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2017-2022) & (US$ Million) Table 8. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) Table 9. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) & (based on the Revenue in Commuter Bus as of 2021) Table 10. Global Market Commuter Bus Average Price (USD/Unit) of Key Manufacturers (2017-2022) Table 11. Manufacturers Commuter Bus Production Sites and Area Served Table 12. Manufacturers Commuter Bus Product Types Table 13. Global Commuter Bus Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 14. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 15. Global Commuter Bus Production (K Units) by Region (2017-2022) Table 16. Global Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) by Region (2017-2022) Table 17. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022) Table 18. Global Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 19. North America Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 20. Europe Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 21. China Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 22. Japan Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 23. South Korea Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 24. India Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 25. Global Commuter Bus Consumption Market by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units) Table 26. Global Commuter Bus Consumption Market Share by Region (2017-2022) Table 27. North America Commuter Bus Consumption by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units) Table 28. Europe Commuter Bus Consumption by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units) Table 29. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Consumption by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units) Table 30. Latin America Commuter Bus Consumption by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units) Table 31. Global Commuter Bus Production (K Units) by Type (2017-2022) Table 32. Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share by Type (2017-2022) Table 33. Global Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) by Type (2017-2022) Table 34. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Type (2017-2022) Table 35. Global Commuter Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Type (2017-2022) Table 36. Global Commuter Bus Production by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units) Table 37. Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share by Application (2017-2022) Table 38. Global Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2017-2022) Table 39. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Application (2017-2022) Table 40. Global Commuter Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Application (2017-2022) Table 41. Yutong Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 42. Yutong Specification and Application Table 43. Yutong Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 44. Yutong Main Business and Markets Served Table 45. Yutong Recent Developments/Updates Table 46. Daimler Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 47. Daimler Specification and Application Table 48. Daimler Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 49. Daimler Main Business and Markets Served Table 50. Daimler Recent Developments/Updates Table 51. MAN Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 52. MAN Specification and Application Table 53. MAN Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 54. MAN Main Business and Markets Served Table 55. MAN Recent Developments/Updates Table 56. Solaris Bus & Coach Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 57. Solaris Bus & Coach Specification and Application Table 58. Solaris Bus & Coach Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 59. Solaris Bus & Coach Main Business and Markets Served Table 60. Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Developments/Updates Table 61. Volvo Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 62. Volvo Specification and Application Table 63. Volvo Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 64. Volvo Main Business and Markets Served Table 65. Volvo Recent Developments/Updates Table 66. Ashok Leyland Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 67. Ashok Leyland Specification and Application Table 68. Ashok Leyland Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 69. Ashok Leyland Main Business and Markets Served Table 70. Ashok Leyland Recent Developments/Updates Table 71. BYD Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 72. BYD Specification and Application Table 73. BYD Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 74. BYD Main Business and Markets Served Table 75. BYD Recent Developments/Updates Table 76. New Flyer Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 77. New Flyer Specification and Application Table 78. New Flyer Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 79. New Flyer Main Business and Markets Served Table 80. New Flyer Recent Developments/Updates Table 81. Otokar Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 82. Otokar Specification and Application Table 83. Otokar Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 84. Otokar Main Business and Markets Served Table 85. Otokar Recent Developments/Updates Table 86. Scania Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 87. Scania Specification and Application Table 88. Scania Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 89. Scania Main Business and Markets Served Table 90. Scania Recent Developments/Updates Table 91. Tata Motors Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 92. Tata Motors Specification and Application Table 93. Tata Motors Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 94. Tata Motors Main Business and Markets Served Table 95. Tata Motors Recent Developments/Updates Table 96. King Long Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 97. King Long Specification and Application Table 98. King Long Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 99. King Long Main Business and Markets Served Table 100. King Long Recent Developments/Updates Table 101. Zhong Tong Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 102. Zhong Tong Specification and Application Table 103. Zhong Tong Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 104. Zhong Tong Main Business and Markets Served Table 105. Zhong Tong Recent Developments/Updates Table 106. Nanjing Gold Dragon Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 107. Nanjing Gold Dragon Specification and Application Table 108. Nanjing Gold Dragon Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 109. Nanjing Gold Dragon Main Business and Markets Served Table 110. Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Developments/Updates Table 111. Nanjing Gold Dragon Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 112. DFAC Specification and Application Table 113. DFAC Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 114. DFAC Main Business and Markets Served Table 115. DFAC Recent Developments/Updates Table 116. CRRC Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 117. CRRC Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 118. CRRC Main Business and Markets Served Table 119. CRRC Recent Developments/Updates Table 120. Foton Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 121. Foton Specification and Application Table 122. Foton Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 123. Foton Main Business and Markets Served Table 124. Foton Recent Developments/Updates Table 125. ANKAI Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 126. ANKAI Specification and Application Table 127. ANKAI Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 128. ANKAI Main Business and Markets Served Table 129. ANKAI Recent Developments/Updates Table 130. Guangtong Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 131. Guangtong Specification and Application Table 132. Guangtong Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 133. Guangtong Main Business and Markets Served Table 134. Guangtong Recent Developments/Updates Table 135. Gillig Commuter Bus Corporation Information Table 136. Gillig Specification and Application Table 137. Gillig Commuter Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022) Table 138. Gillig Main Business and Markets Served Table 139. Gillig Recent Developments/Updates Table 140. Production Base and Market Concentration Rate of Raw Material Table 141. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials Table 142. Commuter Bus Distributors List Table 143. Commuter Bus Customers List Table 144. Commuter Bus Market Trends Table 145. Commuter Bus Market Drivers Table 146. Commuter Bus Market Challenges Table 147. Commuter Bus Market Restraints Table 148. Global Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Forecast by Region (2023-2028) Table 149. North America Commuter Bus Consumption Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units) Table 150. Europe Commuter Bus Consumption Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units) Table 151. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units) Table 152. Latin America Commuter Bus Consumption Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units) Table 153. Global Commuter Bus Production Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units) Table 154. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (US$ Million) Table 155. Global Commuter Bus Price Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (USD/Unit) Table 156. Global Commuter Bus Production Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units) Table 157. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (US$ Million) Table 158. Global Commuter Bus Price Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (USD/Unit) Table 159. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 160. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources Table 161. Key Data Information from Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Product Picture of Commuter Bus Figure 2. Global Commuter Bus Market Share by Type: 2022 VS 2028 Figure 3. Electric Bus Product Picture Figure 4. Natural Gas Power Bus Product Picture Figure 5. Hybrids Bus Product Picture Figure 6. Gasoline Power Bus Product Picture Figure 7. Diesel Power Bus Product Picture Figure 8. Global Commuter Bus Market Share by Application: 2022 VS 2028 Figure 9. City Traffic Figure 10. Inter-city Traffic Figure 11. School Figure 12. Other Figure 13. Global Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million), 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028 Figure 14. Global Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) (2017-2028) Figure 15. Global Commuter Bus Production (K Units) & (2017-2028) Figure 16. North America Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028) Figure 17. Europe Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028) Figure 18. China Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028) Figure 19. Japan Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028) Figure 20. South Korea Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028) Figure 21. India Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028) Figure 22. Commuter Bus Production Share by Manufacturers in 2021 Figure 23. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers in 2021 Figure 24. Commuter Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3): 2017 VS 2021 Figure 25. Global Market Commuter Bus Average Price (USD/Unit) of Key Manufacturers in 2021 Figure 26. The Global 5 and 10 Largest Players: Market Share by Commuter Bus Revenue in 2021 Figure 27. Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share by Region (2017-2022) Figure 28. North America Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022) Figure 29. Europe Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022) Figure 30. China Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022) Figure 31. Japan Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022) Figure 32. South Korea Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022) Figure 33. India Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022) Figure 34. Global Commuter Bus Consumption Market Share by Region (2017-2022) Figure 35. North America Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 36. North America Commuter Bus Consumption Market Share by Country in 2021 Figure 37. Canada Commuter Bus Consumption Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 38. U.S. Commuter Bus Consumption Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 39. Europe Commuter Bus Consumption Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 40. Europe Commuter Bus Consumption Market Share by Country in 2021 Figure 41. Germany Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 42. France Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 43. U.K. Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 44. Italy Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 45. Russia Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 46. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 47. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Consumption Market Share by Regions in 2021 Figure 48. China Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 49. Japan Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 50. South Korea Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 51. China Taiwan Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 52. Southeast Asia Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 53. India Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 54. Australia Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 55. Latin America Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 56. Latin America Commuter Bus Consumption Market Share by Country in 2021 Figure 57. Mexico Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 58. Brazil Commuter Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units) Figure 59. Production Market Share of Commuter Bus by Type (2017-2022) Figure 60. Production Market Share of Commuter Bus by Type in 2021 Figure 61. Revenue Share of Commuter Bus by Type (2017-2022) Figure 62. Revenue Market Share of Commuter Bus by Type in 2021 Figure 63. Production Market Share of Commuter Bus by Application (2017-2022) Figure 64. Production Market Share of Commuter Bus by Application in 2021 Figure 65. Revenue Share of Commuter Bus by Application (2017-2022) Figure 66. Revenue Market Share of Commuter Bus by Application in 2021 Figure 67. Manufacturing Cost Structure of Commuter Bus Figure 68. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Commuter Bus Figure 69. Commuter Bus Industrial Chain Analysis Figure 70. Channels of Distribution Figure 71. Distributors Profiles Figure 72. Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028) Figure 73. North America Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028) Figure 74. Europe Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028) Figure 75. China Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028) Figure 76. Japan Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028) Figure 77. South Korea Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028) Figure 78. India Commuter Bus Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028) Figure 79. Global Forecasted Demand Analysis of Commuter Bus (2017-2028) & (K Units) Figure 80. Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028) Figure 81. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028) Figure 82. Global Commuter Bus Production Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028) Figure 83. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028) Figure 84. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report Figure 85. Data Triangulation

Name*
Email ID*
Company*
Phone (With Country Code)*
What is/are your question(s)?:

Publisher: QY Research
Choose License

Why Market Study Report?


  • Best Price for Reports
  • Large Report Database
  • Easily Customize Reports
  • 24/7 Email & Phone Support