Report Cover

Global and China Commuter Bus Market Insights, Forecast to 2027


Commuter Bus market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Commuter Bus market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2016-2027.
For China market, this report focuses on the Commuter Bus market size by players, by Type, and by Application, for the period 2016-2027. The key players include the global and local players which play important roles in China.

Segment by Type
    Electric Bus
    Natural Gas Power Bus
    Hybrids Bus
    Gasoline Power Bus
    Diesel Power Bus

Segment by Application
    City Traffic
    Inter-city Traffic
    School
    Other

By Region
    North America
        U.S.
        Canada
    Europe
        Germany
        France
        U.K.
        Italy
        Russia
    Asia-Pacific
        China
        Japan
        South Korea
        India
        Australia
        Taiwan
        Indonesia
        Thailand
        Malaysia
        Philippines
        Vietnam
    Latin America
        Mexico
        Brazil
        Argentina
    Middle East & Africa
        Turkey
        Saudi Arabia
        U.A.E

By Company
    Yutong
    Daimler
    MAN
    Solaris Bus & Coach
    Volvo
    Ashok Leyland
    BYD
    New Flyer
    Otokar
    Scania
    Tata Motors
    King Long
    Zhong Tong
    Nanjing Gold Dragon
    DFAC
    CRRC
    Foton
    ANKAI
    Guangtong
    Gillig
1 Study Coverage
    1.1 Commuter Bus Product Introduction
    1.2 Market by Type
        1.2.1 Global Commuter Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type
        1.2.2 Electric Bus
        1.2.3 Natural Gas Power Bus
        1.2.4 Hybrids Bus
        1.2.5 Gasoline Power Bus
        1.2.6 Diesel Power Bus
    1.3 Market by Application
        1.3.1 Global Commuter Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application
        1.3.2 City Traffic
        1.3.3 Inter-city Traffic
        1.3.4 School
        1.3.5 Other
    1.4 Study Objectives
    1.5 Years Considered

2 Executive Summary
    2.1 Global Commuter Bus Market Size, Estimates and Forecasts
        2.1.1 Global Commuter Bus Revenue 2016-2027
        2.1.2 Global Commuter Bus Sales 2016-2027
    2.2 Global Commuter Bus, Market Size by Region: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    2.3 Commuter Bus Historical Market Size by Region (2016-2021)
        2.3.1 Global Commuter Bus Retrospective Market Scenario in Sales by Region: 2016-2021
        2.3.2 Global Commuter Bus Retrospective Market Scenario in Revenue by Region: 2016-2021
    2.4 Commuter Bus Market Estimates and Projections by Region (2022-2027)
        2.4.1 Global Commuter Bus Sales Forecast by Region (2022-2027)
        2.4.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Region (2022-2027)

3 Global Commuter Bus Competitor Landscape by Players
    3.1 Global Top Commuter Bus Manufacturers by Sales
        3.1.1 Global Commuter Bus Sales by Manufacturer (2016-2021)
        3.1.2 Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Manufacturer (2016-2021)
    3.2 Global Top Commuter Bus Manufacturers by Revenue
        3.2.1 Key Commuter Bus Manufacturers Covered: Ranking by Revenue
        3.2.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
        3.2.3 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
        3.2.4 Global Commuter Bus Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) (2016-2021)
        3.2.5 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Commuter Bus Revenue in 2020
        3.2.6 Global Commuter Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
    3.3 Global Commuter Bus Price by Manufacturers
    3.4 Global Commuter Bus Manufacturing Base Distribution, Product Types
        3.4.1 Commuter Bus Manufacturers Manufacturing Base Distribution, Headquarters
        3.4.2 Manufacturers Commuter Bus Product Type
        3.4.3 Date of International Manufacturers Enter into Commuter Bus Market
    3.5 Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Breakdown Data by Type (2016-2027)
    4.1 Global Commuter Bus Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
        4.1.1 Global Commuter Bus Sales by Type (2016-2021)
        4.1.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue by Type (2016-2021)
        4.1.3 Commuter Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Type (2016-2021)
    4.2 Global Commuter Bus Market Size Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
        4.2.1 Global Commuter Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
        4.2.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
        4.2.3 Commuter Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) Forecast by Type (2022-2027)

5 Breakdown Data by Application (2016-2027)
    5.1 Global Commuter Bus Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
        5.1.1 Global Commuter Bus Sales by Application (2016-2021)
        5.1.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue by Application (2016-2021)
        5.1.3 Commuter Bus Price by Application (2016-2021)
    5.2 Commuter Bus Market Size Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
        5.2.1 Global Commuter Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
        5.2.2 Global Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
        5.2.3 Global Commuter Bus Price Forecast by Application (2022-2027)

6 China by Players, Type and Application
    6.1 China Commuter Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
        6.1.1 China Commuter Bus Sales YoY Growth 2016-2027
        6.1.2 China Commuter Bus Revenue YoY Growth 2016-2027
        6.1.3 China Commuter Bus Market Share in Global Market 2016-2027
    6.2 China Commuter Bus Market Size by Players (International and Local Players)
        6.2.1 China Top Commuter Bus Players by Sales (2016-2021)
        6.2.2 China Top Commuter Bus Players by Revenue (2016-2021)
    6.3 China Commuter Bus Historic Market Review by Type (2016-2021)
        6.3.1 China Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
        6.3.2 China Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
        6.3.3 China Commuter Bus Price by Type (2016-2021)
    6.4 China Commuter Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts by Type (2022-2027)
        6.4.1 China Commuter Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
        6.4.2 China Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
        6.4.3 China Commuter Bus Price Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
    6.5 China Commuter Bus Historic Market Review by Application (2016-2021)
        6.5.1 China Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
        6.5.2 China Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
        6.5.3 China Commuter Bus Price by Application (2016-2021)
    6.6 China Commuter Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts by Application (2022-2027)
        6.6.1 China Commuter Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
        6.6.2 China Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
        6.6.3 China Commuter Bus Price Forecast by Application (2022-2027)

7 North America
    7.1 North America Commuter Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
    7.2 North America Commuter Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
        7.2.1 North America Commuter Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021)
        7.2.2 North America Commuter Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
        7.2.3 U.S.
        7.2.4 Canada

8 Asia Pacific
    8.1 Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
    8.2 Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Market Facts & Figures by Region
        8.2.1 Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Sales by Region (2016-2021)
        8.2.2 Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Revenue by Region (2016-2021)
        8.2.3 China
        8.2.4 Japan
        8.2.5 South Korea
        8.2.6 India
        8.2.7 Australia
        8.2.8 Australia
        8.2.9 Indonesia
        8.2.10 Thailand
        8.2.11 Malaysia
        8.2.12 Philippines
        8.2.13 Vietnam

9 Europe
    9.1 Europe Commuter Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
    9.2 Europe Commuter Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
        9.2.1 Europe Commuter Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021)
        9.2.2 Europe Commuter Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
        9.2.3 Germany
        9.2.4 France
        9.2.5 U.K.
        9.2.6 Italy

10 Latin America
    10.1 Latin America Commuter Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
    10.2 Latin America Commuter Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
        10.2.1 Latin America Commuter Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021)
        10.2.2 Latin America Commuter Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
        10.2.3 Mexico
        10.2.4 Brazil
        10.2.5 Argentina

11 Middle East and Africa
    11.1 Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
    11.2 Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
        11.2.1 Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021)
        11.2.2 Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
        11.2.3 Turkey
        11.2.4 Saudi Arabia
        11.2.5 U.A.E

12 Company Profiles
    12.1 Yutong
        12.1.1 Yutong Corporation Information
        12.1.2 Yutong Description and Business Overview
        12.1.3 Yutong Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.1.4 Yutong Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.1.5 Yutong Recent Development
    12.2 Daimler
        12.2.1 Daimler Corporation Information
        12.2.2 Daimler Description and Business Overview
        12.2.3 Daimler Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.2.4 Daimler Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.2.5 Daimler Recent Development
    12.3 MAN
        12.3.1 MAN Corporation Information
        12.3.2 MAN Description and Business Overview
        12.3.3 MAN Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.3.4 MAN Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.3.5 MAN Recent Development
    12.4 Solaris Bus & Coach
        12.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information
        12.4.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Description and Business Overview
        12.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.4.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.4.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Development
    12.5 Volvo
        12.5.1 Volvo Corporation Information
        12.5.2 Volvo Description and Business Overview
        12.5.3 Volvo Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.5.4 Volvo Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.5.5 Volvo Recent Development
    12.6 Ashok Leyland
        12.6.1 Ashok Leyland Corporation Information
        12.6.2 Ashok Leyland Description and Business Overview
        12.6.3 Ashok Leyland Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.6.4 Ashok Leyland Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.6.5 Ashok Leyland Recent Development
    12.7 BYD
        12.7.1 BYD Corporation Information
        12.7.2 BYD Description and Business Overview
        12.7.3 BYD Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.7.4 BYD Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.7.5 BYD Recent Development
    12.8 New Flyer
        12.8.1 New Flyer Corporation Information
        12.8.2 New Flyer Description and Business Overview
        12.8.3 New Flyer Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.8.4 New Flyer Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.8.5 New Flyer Recent Development
    12.9 Otokar
        12.9.1 Otokar Corporation Information
        12.9.2 Otokar Description and Business Overview
        12.9.3 Otokar Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.9.4 Otokar Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.9.5 Otokar Recent Development
    12.10 Scania
        12.10.1 Scania Corporation Information
        12.10.2 Scania Description and Business Overview
        12.10.3 Scania Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.10.4 Scania Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.10.5 Scania Recent Development
    12.11 Yutong
        12.11.1 Yutong Corporation Information
        12.11.2 Yutong Description and Business Overview
        12.11.3 Yutong Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.11.4 Yutong Commuter Bus Products Offered
        12.11.5 Yutong Recent Development
    12.12 King Long
        12.12.1 King Long Corporation Information
        12.12.2 King Long Description and Business Overview
        12.12.3 King Long Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.12.4 King Long Products Offered
        12.12.5 King Long Recent Development
    12.13 Zhong Tong
        12.13.1 Zhong Tong Corporation Information
        12.13.2 Zhong Tong Description and Business Overview
        12.13.3 Zhong Tong Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.13.4 Zhong Tong Products Offered
        12.13.5 Zhong Tong Recent Development
    12.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon
        12.14.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information
        12.14.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon Description and Business Overview
        12.14.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.14.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon Products Offered
        12.14.5 Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Development
    12.15 DFAC
        12.15.1 DFAC Corporation Information
        12.15.2 DFAC Description and Business Overview
        12.15.3 DFAC Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.15.4 DFAC Products Offered
        12.15.5 DFAC Recent Development
    12.16 CRRC
        12.16.1 CRRC Corporation Information
        12.16.2 CRRC Description and Business Overview
        12.16.3 CRRC Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.16.4 CRRC Products Offered
        12.16.5 CRRC Recent Development
    12.17 Foton
        12.17.1 Foton Corporation Information
        12.17.2 Foton Description and Business Overview
        12.17.3 Foton Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.17.4 Foton Products Offered
        12.17.5 Foton Recent Development
    12.18 ANKAI
        12.18.1 ANKAI Corporation Information
        12.18.2 ANKAI Description and Business Overview
        12.18.3 ANKAI Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.18.4 ANKAI Products Offered
        12.18.5 ANKAI Recent Development
    12.19 Guangtong
        12.19.1 Guangtong Corporation Information
        12.19.2 Guangtong Description and Business Overview
        12.19.3 Guangtong Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.19.4 Guangtong Products Offered
        12.19.5 Guangtong Recent Development
    12.20 Gillig
        12.20.1 Gillig Corporation Information
        12.20.2 Gillig Description and Business Overview
        12.20.3 Gillig Commuter Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
        12.20.4 Gillig Products Offered
        12.20.5 Gillig Recent Development

13 Market Opportunities, Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
    13.1 Commuter Bus Industry Trends
    13.2 Commuter Bus Market Drivers
    13.3 Commuter Bus Market Challenges
    13.4 Commuter Bus Market Restraints

14 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
    14.1 Value Chain Analysis
    14.2 Commuter Bus Customers
    14.3 Sales Channels Analysis
        14.3.1 Sales Channels
        14.3.2 Distributors

15 Research Findings and Conclusion

16 Appendix
    16.1 Research Methodology
        16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
        16.1.2 Data Source
    16.2 Author Details
    16.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables Table 1. Global Commuter Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027 (US$ Million) Table 2. Major Manufacturers of Electric Bus Table 3. Major Manufacturers of Natural Gas Power Bus Table 4. Major Manufacturers of Hybrids Bus Table 5. Major Manufacturers of Gasoline Power Bus Table 6. Major Manufacturers of Diesel Power Bus Table 7. Global Commuter Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application (2021-2027) & (K Units) Table 8. Global Commuter Bus Market Size by Region (K Units) & (US$ Million), 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027 Table 9. Global Commuter Bus Sales by Regions (2016-2021) & (K Units) Table 10. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Regions (2016-2021) Table 11. Global Commuter Bus Revenue by Regions (2016-2021) & (US$ Million) Table 12. Global Commuter Bus Sales Forecast by Region (2022-2027) & (K Units) Table 13. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Region (2022-2027) Table 14. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Region (2022-2027) & (US$ Million) Table 15. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2022-2027) Table 16. Global Commuter Bus Sales by Manufacturers (2016-2021) (K Units) Table 17. Global Commuter Bus Sales Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021) Table 18. Ranking of Global Top Commuter Bus Manufacturers by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2020 Table 19. Commuter Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Table 20. Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021) Table 21. Global Commuter Bus Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) & (2016-2021) Table 22. Global Commuter Bus by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Commuter Bus as of 2020) Table 23. Key Manufacturers Commuter Bus Price (2016-2021) (USD/Unit) Table 24. Commuter Bus Manufacturers Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters Table 25. Manufacturers Commuter Bus Product Type Table 26. Date of International Manufacturers Enter into Commuter Bus Market Table 27. Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans Table 28. Global Commuter Bus Sales by Type (2016-2021) (K Units) Table 29. Global Commuter Bus Sales Share by Type (2016-2021) Table 30. Global Commuter Bus Revenue by Type (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Table 31. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Type (2016-2021) Table 32. Commuter Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Type (2016-2021) & (USD/Unit) Table 33. Global Commuter Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2022-2027) & (K Units) Table 34. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2022-2027) Table 35. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast V (2022-2027) & (US$ Million) Table 36. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2022-2027) Table 37. Global Commuter Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) Forecast by Type (2022-2027) & (USD/Unit) Table 38. Global Commuter Bus Sales by Application (2016-2021) (K Units) Table 39. Global Commuter Bus Sales Share by Application (2016-2021) Table 40. Global Commuter Bus Revenue by Application (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Table 41. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Application (2016-2021) Table 42. Commuter Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Application (2016-2021) & (USD/Unit) Table 43. Global Commuter Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2022-2027) & (K Units) Table 44. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2022-2027) Table 45. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million) Table 46. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2022-2027) Table 47. Global Commuter Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) Forecast by Application (2022-2027) & (USD/Unit) Table 48. China Commuter Bus Sales (K Units) of Key Companies (2016-2021) Table 49. China Commuter Bus Sales Share by Company (2016-2021) Table 50. China Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) by Company (2016-2021) Table 51. China Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Company (2016-2021) Table 52. China Commuter Bus Sales (K Units) by Type (2016-2021) Table 53. China Commuter Bus Sales Share by Type (2016-2021) Table 54. China Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Type (2016-2021) Table 55. China Commuter Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Type (2016-2021) Table 56. China Commuter Bus Sales (K Units) by Type (2022-2027) Table 57. China Commuter Bus Sales Share by Type (2022-2027) Table 58. China Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Type (2022-2027) Table 59. China Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Type (2022-2027) Table 60. China Commuter Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Type (2022-2027) Table 61. China Commuter Bus Sales (K Units) by Application (2016-2021) Table 62. China Commuter Bus Sales Share by Application (2016-2021) Table 63. China Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Application (2016-2021) Table 64. China Commuter Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Application (2016-2021) Table 65. China Commuter Bus Sales (K Units) by Application (2022-2027) Table 66. China Commuter Bus Sales Share by Application (2022-2027) Table 67. China Commuter Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Application (2022-2027) Table 68. China Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Application (2022-2027) Table 69. China Commuter Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Application (2022-2027) Table 70. North America Commuter Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (K Units) Table 71. North America Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021) Table 72. North America Commuter Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million) Table 73. North America Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021) Table 74. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Sales by Region (2016-2021) & (K Units) Table 75. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2016-2021) Table 76. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Revenue by Region (2016-2021) & (US$ Million) Table 77. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2016-2021) Table 78. Europe Commuter Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (K Units) Table 79. Europe Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021) Table 80. Europe Commuter Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million) Table 81. Europe Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021) Table 82. Latin America Commuter Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (K Units) Table 83. Latin America Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021) Table 84. Latin Americaa Commuter Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million) Table 85. Latin America Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021) Table 86. Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (K Units) Table 87. Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021) Table 88. Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million) Table 89. Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021) Table 90. Yutong Corporation Information Table 91. Yutong Description and Business Overview Table 92. Yutong Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 93. Yutong Commuter Bus Product Table 94. Yutong Recent Development Table 95. Daimler Corporation Information Table 96. Daimler Description and Business Overview Table 97. Daimler Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 98. Daimler Product Table 99. Daimler Recent Development Table 100. MAN Corporation Information Table 101. MAN Description and Business Overview Table 102. MAN Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 103. MAN Product Table 104. MAN Recent Development Table 105. Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information Table 106. Solaris Bus & Coach Description and Business Overview Table 107. Solaris Bus & Coach Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 108. Solaris Bus & Coach Product Table 109. Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Development Table 110. Volvo Corporation Information Table 111. Volvo Description and Business Overview Table 112. Volvo Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 113. Volvo Product Table 114. Volvo Recent Development Table 115. Ashok Leyland Corporation Information Table 116. Ashok Leyland Description and Business Overview Table 117. Ashok Leyland Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 118. Ashok Leyland Product Table 119. Ashok Leyland Recent Development Table 120. BYD Corporation Information Table 121. BYD Description and Business Overview Table 122. BYD Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 123. BYD Product Table 124. BYD Recent Development Table 125. New Flyer Corporation Information Table 126. New Flyer Description and Business Overview Table 127. New Flyer Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 128. New Flyer Product Table 129. New Flyer Recent Development Table 130. Otokar Corporation Information Table 131. Otokar Description and Business Overview Table 132. Otokar Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 133. Otokar Product Table 134. Otokar Recent Development Table 135. Scania Corporation Information Table 136. Scania Description and Business Overview Table 137. Scania Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 138. Scania Product Table 139. Scania Recent Development Table 140. Tata Motors Corporation Information Table 141. Tata Motors Description and Business Overview Table 142. Tata Motors Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 143. Tata Motors Product Table 144. Tata Motors Recent Development Table 145. King Long Corporation Information Table 146. King Long Description and Business Overview Table 147. King Long Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 148. King Long Product Table 149. King Long Recent Development Table 150. Zhong Tong Corporation Information Table 151. Zhong Tong Description and Business Overview Table 152. Zhong Tong Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 153. Zhong Tong Product Table 154. Zhong Tong Recent Development Table 155. Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information Table 156. Nanjing Gold Dragon Description and Business Overview Table 157. Nanjing Gold Dragon Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 158. Nanjing Gold Dragon Product Table 159. Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Development Table 160. DFAC Corporation Information Table 161. DFAC Description and Business Overview Table 162. DFAC Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 163. DFAC Product Table 164. DFAC Recent Development Table 165. CRRC Corporation Information Table 166. CRRC Description and Business Overview Table 167. CRRC Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 168. CRRC Product Table 169. CRRC Recent Development Table 170. Foton Corporation Information Table 171. Foton Description and Business Overview Table 172. Foton Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 173. Foton Product Table 174. Foton Recent Development Table 175. ANKAI Corporation Information Table 176. ANKAI Description and Business Overview Table 177. ANKAI Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 178. ANKAI Product Table 179. ANKAI Recent Development Table 180. Guangtong Corporation Information Table 181. Guangtong Description and Business Overview Table 182. Guangtong Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 183. Guangtong Product Table 184. Guangtong Recent Development Table 185. Gillig Corporation Information Table 186. Gillig Description and Business Overview Table 187. Gillig Commuter Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021) Table 188. Gillig Product Table 189. Gillig Recent Development Table 190. Commuter Bus Market Trends Table 191. Commuter Bus Market Drivers Table 192. Commuter Bus Market Challenges Table 193. Commuter Bus Market Restraints Table 194. Commuter Bus Customers List Table 195. Commuter Bus Distributors List Table 196. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 197. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources Table 198. Key Data Information from Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Commuter Bus Product Picture Figure 2. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Type in 2020 & 2027 Figure 3. Electric Bus Product Picture Figure 4. Natural Gas Power Bus Product Picture Figure 5. Hybrids Bus Product Picture Figure 6. Gasoline Power Bus Product Picture Figure 7. Diesel Power Bus Product Picture Figure 8. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Application in 2020 & 2027 Figure 9. City Traffic Figure 10. Inter-city Traffic Figure 11. School Figure 12. Other Figure 13. Commuter Bus Report Years Considered Figure 14. Global Commuter Bus Market Size, (US$ Million), 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027 Figure 15. Global Commuter Bus Market Size 2016-2027 (US$ Million) Figure 16. Global Commuter Bus Sales 2016-2027 (K Units) Figure 17. Global Commuter Bus Market Size Market Share by Region: 2021 Versus 2027 Figure 18. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2016-2021) Figure 19. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Region in 2020 Figure 20. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2016-2021) Figure 21. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Region in 2020 Figure 22. Global Commuter Bus Sales Share by Manufacturer in 2020 Figure 23. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Commuter Bus Revenue in 2020 Figure 24. Commuter Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3): 2016 VS 2020 Figure 25. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021) Figure 26. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Type in 2020 Figure 27. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021) Figure 28. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Type in 2020 Figure 29. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021) Figure 30. Global Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Application in 2020 Figure 31. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Application (2016-2021) Figure 32. Global Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Application in 2020 Figure 33. China Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate 2016-2027 (K Units) Figure 34. China Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2016-2027 (US$ Million) Figure 35. China Commuter Bus Market Share in Global Market 2016-2027 Figure 36. China 5 and 10 Largest Commuter Bus Players Market Share by Revenue in Commuter Bus in 2020 Figure 37. China Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Type (2016-2021) Figure 38. China Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate by Type in 2016 & 2020 Figure 39. China Commuter Bus Revenue Share by Application (2016-2021) Figure 40. China Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate by Application in 2016 & 2020 Figure 41. North America Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate 2016-2021 (K Units) Figure 42. North America Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2016-2021 (US$ Million) Figure 43. North America Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Country in 2020 Figure 44. North America Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Country in 2020 Figure 45. U.S. Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 46. U.S. Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 47. Canada Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 48. Canada Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 49. Europe Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate 2016-2021 (K Units) Figure 50. Europe Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2016-2021 (US$ Million) Figure 51. Europe Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Country in 2020 Figure 52. Europe Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Country in 2020 Figure 53. Germany Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 54. Germany Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 55. France Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 56. France Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 57. U.K. Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 58. U.K. Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 59. Italy Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 60. Italy Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 61. Russia Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 62. Russia Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 63. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate 2016-2021 (K Units) Figure 64. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2016-2021 (US$ Million) Figure 65. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Region in 2020 Figure 66. Asia Pacific Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Region in 2020 Figure 67. China Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 68. China Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 69. Japan Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 70. Japan Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 71. South Korea Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 72. South Korea Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 73. India Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 74. India Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 75. Australia Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 76. Australia Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 77. Taiwan Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 78. Taiwan Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 79. Indonesia Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 80. Indonesia Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 81. Thailand Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 82. Thailand Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 83. Malaysia Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 84. Malaysia Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 85. Philippines Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 86. Philippines Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 87. Vietnam Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 88. Vietnam Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 89. Latin America Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate 2016-2021 (K Units) Figure 90. Latin America Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2016-2021 (US$ Million) Figure 91. Latin America Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Country in 2020 Figure 92. Latin America Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Country in 2020 Figure 93. Mexico Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 94. Mexico Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 95. Brazil Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 96. Brazil Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 97. Argentina Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 98. Argentina Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 99. Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate 2016-2021 (K Units) Figure 100. Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2016-2021 (US$ Million) Figure 101. Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Sales Market Share by Country in 2020 Figure 102. Middle East and Africa Commuter Bus Revenue Market Share by Country in 2020 Figure 103. Turkey Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 104. Turkey Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 105. Saudi Arabia Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 106. Saudi Arabia Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 107. U.A.E Commuter Bus Sales Growth Rate (2016-2021) (K Units) Figure 108. U.A.E Commuter Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2016-2021) (US$ Million) Figure 109. Commuter Bus Value Chain Figure 110. Channels of Distribution Figure 111. Distributors Profiles Figure 112. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report Figure 113. Data Triangulation Figure 114. Key Executives Interviewed

This research study involved the extensive usage of both primary and secondary data sources.  The research process involved the study of various factors affecting the industry, including the government policy, market environment, competitive landscape, historical data, present trends in the market, technological innovation, upcoming technologies and the technical progress in related industry, and market risks, opportunities, market barriers and challenges. Top-down and bottom-up approaches are used to validate the global market size market and estimate the market size for manufacturers, regions segments, product segments and applications (end users). All possible factors that influence the markets included in this research study have been accounted for, viewed in extensive detail, verified through primary research, and analyzed to get the final quantitative and qualitative data. The market size for top-level markets and sub-segments is normalized, and the effect of inflation, economic downturns, and regulatory & policy changes or other factors are not accounted for in the market forecast. This data is combined and added with detailed inputs and analysis from QYResearch and presented in this report.
 

After complete market engineering with calculations for market statistics; market size estimations; market forecasting; market breakdown; and data triangulation, extensive primary research was conducted to gather information and verify and validate the critical numbers arrived at. In the complete market engineering process, both top-down and bottom-up approaches were extensively used, along with several data triangulation methods, to perform market estimation and market forecasting for the overall market segments and sub segments listed in this report. Extensive qualitative and further quantitative analysis is also done from all the numbers arrived at in the complete market engineering process to list key information throughout the report.
 

Secondary Sources occupies Approximately 25% of Sources, such as press releases, annual reports, Non-Profit organizations, industry associations, governmental agencies and customs data, and so on; This research study involved the usage of widespread secondary sources; directories; databases such as Bloomberg Business, Wind Info, Hoovers, Factiva (Dow Jones & Company), TRADING ECONOMICS, and avention; Investing News Network; statista; Federal Reserve Economic Data; annual reports; BIS Statistics; ICIS; company house documents; CAS(American Chemical Society); investor presentations; and SEC filings of companies. Secondary research was used to identify and collect information useful for the extensive, technical, market-oriented, and commercial study of the Light Aircraft market. It was also used to obtain important information about the top players, market classification and segmentation according to industry trends to the bottom-most level, and key developments related to market and technology perspectives.
 

In the primary research process, various sources from both the supply and demand sides were interviewed to obtain qualitative and quantitative information for this report. The primary sources from the supply side include product manufacturers (and their competitors), opinion leaders, industry experts, research institutions, distributors, dealer and traders, as well as the raw materials suppliers and producers etc.
 

The primary sources from the demand side include industry experts such as business leaders, marketing and sales directors, technology and innovation directors, supply chain executive, end users (product buyers), and related key executives from various key companies and organizations operating in the global market.
 

Primary research was conducted to identify segmentation types, product price range, product applications, key players, raw materials supply and the downstream demand, industry status and outlook, and key market dynamics such as risks, influence factors, opportunities, market barriers, industry trends, and key player strategies.
 

Publisher: QY Research
Chat with us